Diploma Programme

Diploma Programme

  • NURSERY / PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
    2. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    3. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
    4. SCHOOL ORGANISATION
    5. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
    6. PRACTICALS
    5. PRACTICAL
    2. Basic NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
  • DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF JOURNALISM
    2. JOURNALISM ETHICS
    3. JOURNALISM LAW
    4. BROADCAST & DIGITAL JOURNALISM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • AND MANY MORE DIPLOMA COURSES
    Subjects
  • DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. LITRATURE, LANGUAGE & ARTS FOR JOURNALISTS
    2. MULTI-MEDIA JOURNALISM
    3. PHOTOJOURNALISM
    4. REPORTING & NEWS WRITING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. BODY TREATMENTS
    3. AROMATIC MASSAGE
    4. PLANT OIL CHEMISTRY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SKIN BIOLOGY
    2. ADVANCED FACIAL TREATMENTS
    3. NUTRITION OF BEAUTY THEROPY
    4. TECHNIQUES IN BEAUTY TREATMENTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HYDRAULIC MECHANIC (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. HYDRAULIC SYMBOLS AND CIRCUIT DIAGRAMS
    3. TUBE FITTING AND PROPER REPLACEMENT
    4. CONTROL THEORY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN TURNER
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. DRILLING OPERATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICIAN (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MODULE – I – HOME APPLIANCES
    3. MODULE – II – AIR CIRCULATING
    4. MODULE – III – PUMPING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. LAW FUNDAMENTALS
    2. ACCOUNTING
    3. HUMAN RESOURCE IN HOSPITALITY
    4. HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
    5. MARKETING FOR HOSPITALITY
  • DIPLOMA IN PLUMBING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF PLUMBING SYSTEM
    2. INTERNAL WATER SYSTEM
    3. EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
    4. DESIGN OF SANITARY DRAINAGE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN PLUMBING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SYSTEM REQUIREMENT
    2. INTRODUCTION TO THE SPECIALIZED PHE
    3. PLUMBING DRAWINGS
    4. FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN HOSPITALITY
    2. CUSTOMER SERVICE
    3. ECONOMICS & HOSPITALITY
    4. ORGANISATIONAL BEHAVIOUR
    5. ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT IN HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. USE OF TOOLS
    3. INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENT
    4. CONTROL THEORY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. DIESEL ENGINE FUNDAMENTALS
    2. COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
    3. HYDROMECHANICAL DIESEL FUEL INJECTION SYSTEMS
    4. STEERING, SUSPENSION, BRAKE AND TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CAR PAINTING
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF CAR PAINTING
    2. MAECHANIC & REPAIR & TECHNOLOGICS
    4. USE OF TOOLS
    5. PRACTICAL
    3. VEHICLE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN FITTER (1st Year)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. PRACTICAL (PART I )
    5. PRACTICAL (PART II )
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN CARPENTER (1st Year)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. THEORY OF DESIGN &DECORATION
    3. MATERIALS & GENERAL STUDY
    4. USE OF TOOLS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN STENOGRAPHY (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF STENOGRAPHY
    2. VOCABULARY (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
    3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
    4. PRONUNCIATION, GRAMMER (ENGLISH LANGUAGE)
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COOKING/COOKERY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    4. SOUPS,SAUCES & STOCKS
    3. KITCHEN MANAGEMENT
    2. INTERNATIONAL COOKING & RECIPES
    1. BREAKFAST,LUNCH & DINNER PREPARTION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PLANT IDENTITFICATION, SPECIFICATION,BIOLOGY & PROTECTION
    2. COMMUNICATION SKILLS & COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
    3. CHESMISTRY FOR LAND SCIENTISTS & SOIL MANAGEMENT
    4. HORTICULTURAL MECHANISATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. HORTICULTURE BUSINESS ACCOUNTING
    2. BIODIVERSITY AND HORTICULTURE
    3. PLANT IDENTIFICATION AND USE
    4. LANDSCAPE DESIGN
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DCA
    Subjects
    1.FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
    2. OS(DOS,WINXP,WIN7)
    3. MS-OFFICE
    4. INTERNET & HTML
    5. ANTIVIRUS
    6. C,C++
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN WELDING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. PROCESSES (ARC,POWER SUPPLY,
    3. GEOMETRY, QUALITY, HEATAFFECTED ZONE, ETC.
    4. SAFETY ISSUES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICIAN (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SAFETY ISSUES
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS
    3. POWER SYSTEM
    4. USE OF TOOLS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND TRAVEL (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF TOURISM AND TRAVEL MANAGEMENT
    2. FOREIGN LANGUAGES
    3. COMPLEMENTARY STUDIES
    4. TRAVEL LAW
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN TOURISM & TRAVEL (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. TOURISM ECONOMICS
    2. TRAVEL & TOURISM LEGISLATION
    3. TRAVEL & TOUR ENGLISH
    4. TOURISM DEVELOPMENT PLANNING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MACHINIST (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. USE OF BASIC TOOLS: HAND,FITTING AND MEASURING TOOLS
    3. SAFETY ISSUES
    4. TAPS AND DIES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MACHINIST (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. GEOMETRICAL CONSTRUCTION
    2. USE OF FORGING & ADVANCE TOOLS
    3. HEAT TREATMENT PROCESS
    4. OUTSIDE MICROMETER AND DEPTH GAUGE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN WELDING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. POWER SYSTEM
    2. PROJECTS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. APPLIED SCIENCE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN FITTER (2nd Year)
    Subjects
    1. APPLIED SCIENCE
    2. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
    3. CONTROL THEORY
    4. PROJECTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. EXPORT OFFICE PRACTICE
    3. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
    4. MANGEMENT THEORY & PRACTICE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ADVANCE DIPLOMA / DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. ACCOUNTING
    2. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LAW
    3. INTERNATIONAL MARKETING
    4. INTERNATIONAL TRADE & PAYMENTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. DESIGNING
    3. SKETCHING
    4. DRAFTING
    5. PRACTICAL
    DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (2ND YEAR)
  • DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. HAND EMBROIDERY
    2. MACHINE EMBROIDERY
    3. QUALITY CONTROL
    4. TEXTILE DEVELOPMENT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CUTTING & SEWING/ CUTTING & TAILORING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PREPARATION FOR CUTTING
    2. MARKER PLANNING
    3. CUTTING TOOLS & EQUIPMENT
    4. COMPONENTS OF SEWING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CUTTING & SEWING/ CUTTING & TAILORING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. CUTTING OF CHECKS & STRIPS
    2. STITCHES & SEAMS
    3. NEEDLES
    4. THREADS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • M.D.I.C.A. (MASTER DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS)
    Subjects
    1. BASIC
    2. ACCOUNTS
    3. WEB DESIGNING
    4. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
    5. HARDWARE & SOFTWARE
    6. INTERNET & COMPUTER PROGRAMING
  • DIPLOMA IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PROFESSIONAL COMMUNIATION
    2. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
    3. APPLIED PHYSICS
    4. APPLIED CHEMISTRY
    5. ENGINEERING DRAWING
    6. PRINTING PROCESSES
    7. BASIC ENGINEERING
    8. COMPUTER APPLICATION
    9. GRAPHICS DESIGN & TYPOGRAPHY
    10. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN PRINTING TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. GRAPHICS REPRODUCTION
    2. PRINTING DESIGN
    3. PRINTING SCIENCE
    4. REPRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
    5. PRESS WORK
    6. PROCESS PLANNING & FILM ASSEMBLY
    7. IMAGE CARRIES
    8. BASIC ACCOUNTANCY
    9. PRINTING COSTING AND ESTIMATING
    10. PRACTICAL
  • CTT (COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING)
    Subjects
    1. BASIC
    2. ACCOUNTS
    3. WEB DESIGNING
    4. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
    5. HARDWARE & SOFTWARE
    6. INTERNET & COMPUTER PROGRAMING
  • DIPLOMA IN DENTING & PAINTING
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF DENTING & PAINTING
    2. MAECHANIC & REPAIR & TECHNOLOGICS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. VEHICLE REPAIR & MAINTENANCE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG. (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE
    3. ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
    4. APPLIED MATHEMATICS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG.(2ND OR FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. ENGLISH COMMUNICATION
    2. ELECTRICAL ENGG.
    3. ELECTRICAL MACHINES
    4. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ART AND CRAFT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPLES OF EDUCATION
    2. PRINCIPLES OF ART
    3. CLAY MODELING
    4. GEOMATRY SCIENCE
    5. COMPUTER (THEORY)
    6. COMPUTER (PRACTICAL)
    7. STILL LIFE
    8. DESIGNING
    9. PAINTING
    10. PROJECT WORK
  • DIPLOMA IN ART AND CRAFT(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPLES OF EDUCATION
    2. PRINCIPLES OF ART
    3. CLAY MODELING
    4. SKILL MACHENICAL
    5. COMPUTER (THEORY)
    6. COMPUTER (PRACTICAL)
    7. THEORY OF ART
    8. COMMERCIAL ART
    9. PAINTING
    10. PROJECT WORK
  • DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY
    2. SKILL DEVELOPMENT
    3. QUALITY CONTROL
    4.DAIRY PLANNING & MANAGEMENT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DAIRY DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
    2. MANAGING ENTERPRISES
    3. PRODUCTION & HANDLING
    4. COLLECTION PROCEDURE & QUALITY CONTROL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • A.D.C.A. (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
    2. OS(DOS,WINXP,WIN7)
    3. MS-OFFICE
    4. INTERNET & HTML
    5. ANTIVIRUS
    6. C,C++
  • A.D.C.A. (2ND OR FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PROGRAMMING- ++
    2. WEB DESIGNING & GRAPHICS
    3. INTERNET WORKING
    4. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
    5. ANTIVIRUS
    6. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    2. BASIC ENGINEERING
    3. COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
    4. COMPUTER NETWORKS
    5. OPERATING SYSTEM
    6. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
    7. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
    2. PROGRAMMING IN C LANGUAGE/FOXPRO
    3. DATA STRUCTURE
    4. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
    5. COMPUTER WORKSHOP
    6. INTRODUCTION TO MULTIMEDIA
    7. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGG.(ANNUAL SYSTEM)
    Subjects
    1. THEORY OF STRUCTURE OF RCC DESIGN
    2. CIVIL ENGG. DRAWING
    3. ESTIMATING & COSTING
    4. SOIL MECHANICS
    5. BUILDING ENGG.
    6. ROAD & HIGHWAY ENGG.
    7. SURVEYING
    8. QUALITY CONTROL OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS
    9. PROJECT/CONTRACT MANAGEMENT
  • DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF MANAGEMENT
    2. MARKETING FUNCTION
    3. HUMAN BEHAVIOUR IN ORGANISATION
    4. LAW FUNDAMENTALS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF HUMAN RESOURCE
    2. BASIC PRINCIPAL OF ACCOUNTING
    3. INTRODUCTION TO CONTRACT LAW
    4. INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COOKING/COOKERY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. METHODS OF COOKING
    3. FOOD SAFETY
    4. INGREDIENTS IN COOKING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • A.D.C. (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. Computer hardware
    2. Network administration
    3. Network design
    4. Network management and network systems
    5. PRACTICAL
  • A.D.C.(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. Network protocols & security
    2. Virtual networking
    3. Linux
    4. Switched inter-networks
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. PHOTO SHOP & CORELDRAW
    3. PAGEMAKER
    4. INDESIGN
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MULTIMEDIA(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. DREAMWEAVER
    2. FLASH & FLASHSCRIPT
    3. PREMIERE F.C.P.
    4. SOUND FORGE & 3Ds MAX
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
    3. COMMUNICATION ENGLISH & USE OF TOOLS
    4. QUALITY CONTROL & SAFETY ISSUES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MANUFACTURING METHODS
    3. AUTOMOTIVE ENGINES
    4. MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. APPLIED SCIENCE
    2. THEORY & DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
    3. ENGG. ANALYSIS
    4. GRAPHICS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. COMPUTER NETWORKS
    3. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
    4. OPERATING SYSTEM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT (6 MONTHS)
    Subjects
    1. Fundamentals
    2. OS ( Dos & Windows)
    3. MS-Office
    4. Internet, HTML, Virus
    5. Practical
  • DIPLOMA IN SPORTS COACHING (BASKETBALL)
    Subjects
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOCAD
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. ARCHITECTURE DESIGNING
    3. MECHANICAL DESIGNING
    4. CIVIL DESIGNING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COMPUTER COURSE (BASIC)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MS OFFICE
    3. COMMUNICATION SKILL
    4. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1.PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
    2. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
    3. DIGITAL & ANALOG ELECTRONICS
    4. ELECTRONICS DEVICES & CIRCUIT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS (3RD YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK
    2. CONTROL SYSTEM
    3. POWER ELECTRONICS
    4. MICRO ELECTRONICS & PROCESS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION (ENGLISH TO HINDI AND HINDI TO ENGLISH)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. TRANSLATION & TRANSLATION THEORY
    3. SEMANTICS & LEXICOGRAPHY
    4. APPLIED TRANSLATION
    5. PROJECT REPORTS
  • BASIC PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS COURSE
    Subjects
    1. DATA, STATISTICS, INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY, INTERVAL ESTIMATION
    2. DESCRIPTIVE STATISTICS-TABULAR AND GRAPHICAL PRESENTATION AND NUMERICAL MEASURES
    3. DISTRIBUTIONS : SAMPLING, CONTINUOUS ,DISCRETE PROBABILITY
    4. COMPARISON INVOLVING MEANS, EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN, AND ANALYSIS OF VARIANCE, PROPORTIONS
    5. SIMPLE LINEAR AND MULTIPLE REGRESSION
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN PUMP OPERATOR
    Subjects
    4. QUALITY CONTROL
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. USE OF TOOLS
    3. SAFETY ISSUES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN RETAIL MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. OFFICE PRACTICE
    3. BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
    4. MANGEMENT THEORY & PRACTICE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN CARPENTER (2nd Year)
    Subjects
    1. INTERIOR DESIGN DRAWING
    2. COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING
    3. QUALITY CONTROL
    4. PROJECT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BEAUTICIAN (3RD/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
    2. COVERING SKIN CARE AND HAIR CARE
    3. ELECTROTHERAPY
    4. HEALTH AND HYGINE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. ELEMENTS OF COMPUTER
    2. SYSTEM RESOURCES
    3. CMOS UTILITY
    4. DISPLAY SYSTEMS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE (3RD/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. DRIVES
    2. COMPUTER INSTALLATION & SERVICING
    3. TROUBLESHOOTING
    4. CABELS & CONNECTORS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. COMPLEX ACCOUNT PROCESSING
    3. PREPARING TAX RETURNS
    4. TALLY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PREPARING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
    2. REPORTING ENTRY
    3. BUSINESS PERFOMANCE
    4. MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING(3RD/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. AUTOMOBILE SCIENCE
    2. MANUFACTURING PROCESS
    3. APPLIED THERMO DYNAMICS
    4. AUTOMOBILE ENGINES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN NEEDLE WORK (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. NEEDLE WORK
    3. KNITTING
    4. SEWING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (1st Year)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. TYPES OF REFRIGERATIONS AND AIR CONDITIONING
    3. ENERGY EFFICIENCY OPPORTUNITIES
    4. ASSESSMENT OF REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING(2nd Year)
    Subjects
    1. CIRCUITS AND PROJECTS
    2. SAFETY ISSUES
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. POWER SYSTEM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN NETWORKING
    Subjects
    1. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS (N+)
    2. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES (CCNA)
    3. PRACTICAL
    4. PROJECT
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN COMPUTER HARDWARE & NETWORKING(6 MONTHS)
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER HARDWARE ( A+ )
    3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
    4. PRACTICAL
    2. Basic NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER HARDWARE ( A+ )
    2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
    3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
    4. LINUX
    5. PRACTICAL
  • PAINTING & FINE ARTS (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. Fundamentals of Visual Art
    2. History of Art I (Indian Art)
    3. Drawing & Painting
    4. Design in Applied Arts & Life Study
    5. PRACTICAL
  • PAINTING & FINE ARTS (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. History of Art II (Western Art)
    2. Preservation of Art & Art objects
    3. Materials and Methods
    4. Portrait Study & Creative Composition
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COMPUTER COURSE
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MS-OFFICE & DOS
    3. ACCOUNTS
    4. INTERNET & TALLY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HUMANITIES
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS
    3. STUDY OF HISTORY GEOGRAPHY WITH RELIGIOUSEDUCATION
    4. SOCIOLOGY AND PSYCHOLGOY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY SCIENCE (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. LIBRARY ORGANIZATION
    3. REFERENCE SERVICE
    4. ORGANIZATION OF LIBRARY MATERIALS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN EVENT MANAGEMENT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPLES OF EVENT MANAGEMENT
    2. EVENT PLANNING
    3. TEAM MANAGEMENT
    4. EVENT MARKETING AND ADVERTISING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN EVENT MANAGEMENT (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. EVENT LEADERSHIP
    2. COMMUNICATION
    3. EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY
    4. BASIC EVENT ACCOUNTING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN SURVEYING AND ESTIMATING(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. HEALTH, SAFETY AND WELFARE
    3. MEASURING PROCESSES
    4. SURVEYING PROCESS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN SURVEYING AND ESTIMATING(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. BUILDING SURVEYING
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE
    3. TENDERING PROCESS
    4. ESTIMATING PROCESS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • OFFICE AUTOMATION COURSE
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS
    2. M S WINDOWS
    3. M S OFFICE
    4. INTERNET
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HOME SCIENCE (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. ENGLISH COMMUNICATION
    2. FOOD SCIENCE
    3. TEXTILE ART AND CRAFT
    4. BASIC ART AND CRAFT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HOME SCIENCE (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. CHILD DEVELOPMENT
    2. BASIC CLOTHING CONSTRUCTIONS TECHNIQUES
    3. HOUSE KEEPING
    4. COMPUTER BASIC
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN GAS CUTTING
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. PRACTICAL (PART – I )
    5. PRACTICAL ( PART – I I )
  • DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (1ST SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. INDIAN SOCIETY & PRIMARY EDUCATION
    2. EDUCATION EVALUATION
    3. EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
    4. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    5. PRACTICAL :- EDUCATION
  • DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. REGIONAL LANGUAGE
    2. HINDI (LANGUAGE)
    3. MATHEMATICS
    4. ARTS
    5. PRACTICAL :- ARTS
  • DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (3RD SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING & TEACHING
    2. SOCIAL SERVICE
    3. ENGLISH (LANGUAGE)
    4. SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
    5. PRACTICAL SOCIAL SERVICE
  • DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTRY EDUCATION (4TH/FINAL SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. ENVIRONMENT SOCIAL STUDY
    2. HEALTH- INDIVIDUAL/SCHOOL
    3. WORK EDUCATION
    4. MUSIC
    5. SCHOOL EXPERIENCE PROG.
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN DIESEL/MOTOR MECHANIC(3RD YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. REPAIR
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE
    3. ADVANCE DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
    4.PROJECT
    5.PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FIRE SAFETY AND SECURITY
    Subjects
    1. SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
    2. FIRE SCIENCE AND FIRE TECHNOLOGY
    3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING
    4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HAIR DRESSING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO BARBERING
    2. HAIR CUTTING AND DRESSING
    3. COLOUR AND LIGHTEN HAIR
    4. CLIENT CONSULTATION FOR HAIR SERVICES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN HAIR DRESSING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1.FOLLOWN HEALTH AND SAFETY PRACTICE IN THE SLON
    2. RECEPTION DUTIES & DISPLAY STOCK TO PROMOTE SALES IN A SALON i
    3. WORKING IN THE HAIR INDUSTRY
    4. BRIDAL HAIR STYLING UPSTYLES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MATALOGY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
  • DIPLOMA IN MATALOGY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. CHEMISTRY OF FOOD & PRINCIPLES MANAGEMENT
    2. INTRODUCTION TO FOOD PROCESSING & PRESERVATION & INTRODUCTION TO FOOD MICROBIOLOGY
    3. BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SKILL & COMPUTER APPLICATION
    4.TECHNOLOGIES OF MILK & MILK PRODUCTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PROCESSING & PRESERVATION OF FRUITS & VEGETABLES & FOOD PACKAGING
    2. PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY OF MEAT & MEAT PRODUCTS FOOD ADDITIVES
    3. PATISS. & BREAKFAST CEREALS & PRESERVATIVE
    4. CEREALS & LEGUME PROCESSING & PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY OF BEVERAGES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING (1ST YEA)
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER HARDWARE
    2. NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
    3. NETWORK DESIGN
    4. NETWORK MANAGEMENT AND NETWORK SYSTEMS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. NETWORK PROTOCOL & SECURITY
    2. VIRTUAL NETWORKING
    3. LINUX
    4. SWITCHED INTER-NETWORKS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN WEB DESIGNING & DEVELOPMENT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. HTML & X HTML
    2. TABLES,FRAMES AND FORMS
    3. CSS AND INCORPORATING INTO HTML
    4. BASICS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN WEB DESIGNING & DEVELOPMENT (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. COLOR,LAYOUT & PHP & ADVANCED PHP
    2. PERFORMING OPERATIONS AND MAKING STATEMENT
    3. USING ARRAYS
    4. PHP AND MY SQL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CIVIL DRAUGHTSMAN (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PLANNING & DRAWING OF BUILDING
    2. ISI STANDARDS & KNOWLEDGE OF CARPENTRY JOINTS
    3. DRAINAGE & WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM
    4. SURVEYING & PLOTTING
    5. STANDARD OFFICE WORK & DRAWING
    6. MENSURATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    7. GRAPH & APPLIED PROBLEMS
    8. ELEMENTARY DOS COMMANDS
    9. WINDOWS COMMANDS
    10. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CIVIL DRAUGHTSMAN (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. BYLAWS & GEOMETRICAL DRAWING
    2. WORKING DRAWING OF CULVERTS, BRIDGES & IRRIGATION STRUCTURES
    3. ESTIMATION & ABSTRACTS
    4. RCC STRUCTURES & STEEL SECTION
    5. LOGARITHM
    6. TRIGNOMETRY
    7. GENERAL COMPUTER TERMS
    8. WORD PROCESSORS
    9. AUTO CAD COMMANDS AND SOCIAL STUDIES
    10. PRACTICAL
  • ITI DIPLOMA IN PUMP OPERATOR
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. USE OF TOOLS
    3. SAFETY ISSUES
    4. QUALITY CONTROL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN NETWORKING & INTERNET APPLICATION
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
    3. CONFIGURING CISCO DEVICES ( CCNA)
    4. LINUX AND INTERNET APPLICATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN DRIVER CUM MECHANIC
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. TRAFFIC MANDATORY SIGNS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD PRODUCTION (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. Fundamentals & Food Production Systems
    2. Food Science and Packaging
    3. Food Processing and Production Technology
    4. Nutrition and Sensory Science
    5. Speciality Food Production in Pizza Making etc.
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD PRODUCTION (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. Speciality Food Marketing and Distribution
    2. Managing Speciality Food Enterprises
    3. Food Microbiology
    4. Risk Analysis
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS & ARCHITECTRE FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MS (WORD, EXCEL, POWERPOINT,ACCESS)
    3. OPERATING SYSTEMS
    4. INTERNET & WINDOWS
    5. TYPING PRACTICE AND PRACTICAL
  • Diploma in Guidance Counselling (1st Year)
    Subjects
    1. Principles of Guidance and Counselling (Part 1)
    2. Psychology of Personality (Part 1)
    3. Adjustment (Part 1)
    4. Counselling Theories and Techniques (Part 1)
    5. Practical (Part 1)
  • Diploma in Guidance Counselling (2nd Year)
    Subjects
    1. Principles of Guidance and Counselling (Part 2)
    2. Psychology of Personality (Part 2)
    3. Adjustment (Part 2)
    4. Counselling Theories and Techniques (Part 2)
    5. Practical (Part 2)
  • DIPLOMA IN WELDING AND FITTING(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    2. SAFETY ISSUES & PRECAUTIONS
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. APPLIED SCIENCE
    5. PRACTICAL
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
  • DIPLOMA IN WELDING AND FITTING(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PROCESSES (ARC,POWER SUPPLY)
    2. GEOMETRY, QUALITY, HEATAFFECTED ZONE, ETC.
    3. POWER SYSTEM
    4. CONTROL THEORY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN URDU LANGUAGE
    Subjects
    1. AN OUTLINE OF URDU LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE
    2. CONTEMPORARY URDU POETRY
    3. CONTEMPORARY URDU PROSE
    4. NON-FICITION URDU PROSE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN URDU LANGUAGE (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. WRITING FOR MEDIA : RADIO AND TELEVISION
    2. PRINCIPLE OF TRANSLATION
    3. EDITING, PROOFREADING AND PUBLISHING
    4. FEATURE WRITING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CRANE OPERATOR
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. TELESCOPIC & TON COLES ETC.
    3. USE OF TOOLS
    4. SAFETY ISSUES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(1ST SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. Agronomic Principles, Practices and Meteorology
    2. Soils and Fertility Management
    3. Fruit Culture and propagation
    4. Farm Structures, Machinery and Post Harvest Processing
    5. Fundamentals of Livestock and poultry Production
    6. Computer Application
    7. Physical Education
    8. Practical
  • DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. Irrigation and Weed Management
    2. Agronomy of Field Crops
    3. Vegetable Culture
    4. General and Economic Entomology
    5. Principles of Plant Pathology
    6. Energy and Environment
    7. Food Science and Nutrition
    8. Practical
  • DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(3RD SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. Crop production
    2. Commercial Floriculture and Ornamental Gardening
    3. Breeding of Field Crops
    4. Crop Pests and their Management
    5. Crop Diseases and their Management
    6. Commercial Agriculture
    7. Agricultural Economics and Marketing
    8. Practical
  • DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE(4TH SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. Dry Farming and Agro-forestry
    2. Spices Plantation and Medicinal Plant Culture
    3. Seed Production
    4. Commercial Agriculture
    5. Extension Methods and Audio Visual Aids
    6. Study Tour
    7. Language for Communication
    8. Practical
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (3RD YEAR)
    Subjects
    1.MARKETING MANAGEMENT
    2. JAM, JELLIES & MARMALADE, FERMENTATION & UNFERMENTED PRODUCTS
    3. FOOD ADULTERATION & INDUSTRIAL TRAINING
    4. TEAM MANAGEMENT & PROJECT & CASE STUDY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS AND PORTRAITURE
    2. PRODUCT PHOTOGRAPHY & BROMIDE PRINTING
    3. DARK ROOM PRACTICE, ENLARGING
    4. PHOTOGRAMS, TONING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. CREATIVE & CONSTRUCTIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY
    2. ADVERTISING / ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY
    3. INDOOR / OUTDOOR PHOTOGRAPHY
    4. COMPUTER GRAPHICS & DIGITAL IMAGES
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN PHOTOGRAPHY
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS AND PORTRAITURE
    2. PRODUCT PHOTOGRAPHY & BROMIDE PRINTING
    3. DARK ROOM PRACTICE, ENLARGING
    4. PHOTOGRAMS, TONING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(1ST SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
    2. BASIC ENGINEERING
    3. COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
    4. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. OPERATING SYSTEM
    2. ADVANCE TECHNOLOGY
    3. COMPUTER NETWORKS
    4. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(3RD SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
    2. PROGRAMMING IN C LANGUAGE/FOXPRO
    3. DATA STRUCTURE
    4. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(4TH SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
    2. COMPUTER WORKSHOP
    3. INTRODUCTION TO MULTIMEDIA
    4. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(5TH SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. .SYSTEM ANALYSIS & DESIGN
    2. MICROPROCESSORS
    3. COMPUTER GRAPHICS
    4. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG.(FINAL SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. COMPUTER PHERIPHERALS & INTERFACINGS
    2. INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT
    3. INTERNET AND WEB DESIGNING
    4. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ALUMINIUM FABRICATION AND CARPENTRY
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF ALUMINIUM FABRICATION AND CARPENTRY
    2. THEORY OF DESIGN &DECORATION
    3. MATERIALS & GENERAL STUDY
    4. USE OF TOOLS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD & FRUIT PRESERVATION (1st Year)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF FOOD AND PRESERVATION
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE
    3. Food and Fruit Processing and Technology
    4. . Nutrition and Sensory Science
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FOOD & FRUIT PRESERVATION (2ND Year)
    Subjects
    1. CANNING
    2. SEASON EXTENTION
    3. FOOD MICROBIOLOGY
    4. LACTOFERMENTATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • POLYTECHNIC DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.(6TH/FINAL SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. POWER ELECTRONICS
    2. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
    3. MICRO PROCESSOR
    4. TELECOMMUNICATION SWITCHING & SIGNAL
    5. INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS & MANAGEMENT
    6. POWER ELECTRONICS & DEVICES PRACTICAL
    7. DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. BASIC DESIGN
    2. MATERIALS AND PRODUCTS
    3. PRIMARY SERVICES
    4. INTERIOR DESIGN
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SECONDARY SERVICES
    2. ADVANCE INTERIOR DESIGN
    3. 2D AND 3D CADD
    4. CONSTRUCTION TECHNIQUE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN INTERIOR DECORATOR & DESIGNER(3RD YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SPECIALITY INTERIOR DESIGN
    2. COMMUNICATION & PERSONALITY SKILLS
    3. INTERIOR WORKING DRAWING
    4. INTERIOR PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING(1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
    2.BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
    3. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    4. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • NURSERY TEACHER TRAINING(2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SCHOOL ORGANISATION
    2. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
    3. EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
    4. BASIC COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
    5. PRACTICAL
  • PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF PRIMARY EDUCATION
    2. BASIC NETWORKING SKILLS ( N+ )
    3. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    4. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRIMARY SCHOOL ORGANISATION
    2. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
    3. PRIMARY EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
    4. BASIC COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER EDUCATION
    2. BASIC AND ACCOUNTS
    3. EDUCATION SYSTEM OF INDIA
    4. COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COMPUTER TEACHER TRAINING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. TALLY & DESKTOP PUBLISHING
    2. HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE
    3. INTERNET AND COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
    4. EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BOMBAY ARTS (DRAWING GRADE EXAMINATION)1ST YEAR
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. STILL LIFE
    3. NATURE DRAWING COLORING
    4. MEMORY DRAWING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BOMBAY ARTS (DRAWING GRADE EXAMINATION)2ND YEAR
    Subjects
    1. SKILL AND COMPUTER
    2. DESIGN
    3. FREE HAND DRAWING
    4. GEOMETRY DRAWIND
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FIRE, SAFETY AND HAZARD MANAGEMENT
    Subjects
    1. SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
    2. FIRE SCIENCE AND FIRE TECHNOLOGY
    3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING
    4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION (FINAL SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    5. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT- I
    4. ELECTROMAGNETIC ENGINEERING
    3. ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS
    2. ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCUIT
    1. SOCIETY, ENVIRONMENT & ENGINEERING
    6. ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS PRACTICAL
    7. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT PRACTICAL
  • ITI IN ELECTRONICS (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
    2. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
    3. DIGITAL & ANALOG ELECTRONICS
    4. ELECTRONICS DEVICES & CIRCUIT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN FASHION DESIGNING (3RD/ FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FASHION DESIGNING CONCEPTS
    2. METHODOLOGY AND TECHNIQUES
    3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
    4. COMPUTER SKILLS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION (2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. MATHEMATICS I I
    2. PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURE
    3. BASIC ELECTRONICS & APPLIED PHYSICS
    4. ENGINEERING DRAWING & GRAPHICS
    5. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES & COMMUNICATION ENGLISH
    6. APPLIED PHYSICS PRACTICAL
    7. BASIC ELECTRONICS PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMMERCIAL COOKERY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. LEARNING AIMS ,OBJECTIVES OF COOKING FOOD, ORGANIZING KITCHEN AND MENU PLANNING
    2. HANDLING CUSTOMERS, MAINTAINING CUSTOMER SERVICE STANDARDS AND USING VARIOUS FOOD PREPARATION EQUIPMENT
    3. PREPARING DISHES BY USING BASIC METHODS OF COOKERY , VEGETABLE, FRUIT, EGG , FARINACEOUS DISHES AND POULTRY DISHES
    4. MAINTAINING KITCHEN EQUIPMENT &GENERAL MAINTENANCE, INDUSTRY STANDARDS
    5. PREPARING GELATINE, SPIC JELLY,CONTINENTAL & CHINESE DISHES , FORCEMEAT AND MOUSSE, COLD SAUCES
    6. STUDY ON VARIOUS TYPES OF COOKING MATERIALS.
    7. PREPARING APPETISERS AND SALADS/STOCKS/SAUCES . FOOD DISHES AND SOUPS
    8. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMMERCIAL COOKERY (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PARTICIPATE IN ENVIRONMENTALLY SUSTAINABLE WORK PRACTICES AND FOOD TO MEET SPECIAL DIETARY REQUIREMENTS
    2. PREPARE CAKES, PASTRIES AND BREADS ,SPICES USED IN WESTERN AND INDIAN COOKING
    3. WORK EFFECTIVELY AS A COOK CLEAN KITCHEN PREMISES AND EQUIPMENT
    4. PLAN AND COST BASIC MENUS AND USE HYGIENIC PRACTICES FOR FOOD SAFETY
    5. PARTICIPATE IN SAFE FOOD HANDLING PRACTICES ,COACH OTHERS IN JOB SKILLS
    6. MAINTAIN THE QUALITY OF PERISHABLE SUPPLIES
    7. PARTICIPATE IN SAFE WORK PRACTICES AND USE HYGIENIC PRACTICES FOR FOOD SAFETY
    8. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (1ST SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. LANGUAGE SKILLS AND COMMUNICATION
    2. FUNDAMENTALS OF ELEMENTARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    3. PHILOSOPHY & PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    4. METHODS & MATERIALS IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
    2. HISTORY AND FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    3. CARE AND PREVENTION OF SPORTS-RELATED INJURIES
    4. NUTRITION &aamp; COMMUNITY HEALTH
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (3RD SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. ORGANIZATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    2. ANATOMY
    3. PHYSIOLOGY
    4. ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION (4TH/FINAL SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. SKILLED PERFORMANCE & MOTOR LEARNING
    2. STATISTICS, MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    3. OBSERVATION AND ANALYSIS
    4. CURRICULUM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN DRESS MAKING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO SEWING AND DECORATIVE FEATURES
    2. FIBRES AND FABRICS
    3. ADVANCED DRESSMAKING TECHNIQUES
    4. ALTERATIONS AND FITTING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN DRESS MAKING (2ND/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PATTERN ALTERATIONS
    2. SPECIAL GARMENTS:
    3. DRAFTING PATTERNS FROM BASIC PATTERNS
    4. DESIGNING BY DRAPING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • O – LEVEL COMPUTER COURSE
    Subjects
    5. PRACTICAL
    4. INTERNET AND WEB PAGE DESIGNING
    3. IT TOOLS AND BUSINESS SYSTEM
    2. APPLICATION OF NET TECHNOLOGY
    1. PROGRAMMING AND PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGHT \’C\’ LANGUAGE
  • DIPLOMA IN TYPING (HINDI AND ENGLISH) 1ST SEMESTER
    Subjects
    1. TYPING SKILLS OF HINDI AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE
    2. LEFT AND RIGHT INDEX FINGER
    3. LEFT AND RIGHT MIDDLE FINGER
    4. EASY AND HARD TO TYPE WORDS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN TYPING (HINDI AND ENGLISH) 2ND/FINAL SEMESTER
    Subjects
    1. LEFT AND RIGHT RING FINGER
    2. LEFT AND RIGHT LITTLE FINGER
    3. COMMON WORDS AND NUMBERS
    4. CAPITAL WORDS AND CAPITALIZED WORDS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN LAND SURVEYING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF LAND SURVEYING
    2. HEALTH, SAFETY AND WELFARE
    3. LAND MEASURING PROCESSES
    4. LAND SURVEYING PROCESS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN LAND SURVEYING (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. BUILDING SURVEYING
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE
    3. TENDERING PROCESS
    4. LAND ESTIMATING PROCESS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISOR (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. MEASUREMENTS AND MENSURATION
    2. SURVEYING (LEVELING) AND CONCRETE WORKS
    3. EXCAVATION AND FOUNDATIONS
    4. SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISOR (2ND/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SURVEYOR
    2. CHAIN SURVEY
    3. COMPASS SURVEY
    4. PLANE TABLE SURVEY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COMPUTER OPERATOR PROGRAM ASSISTANT
    Subjects
    1. TRADE THEORY
    2. SOCIAL STUDIES
    3. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COOKING/COOKERY (3RD YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. MENU PLANNING
    2. VARIOUS FOOD PREPARATION EQUIPMENT
    3. PREPARING DISHES
    4. MAINTAINING KITCHEN EQUIPMENT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL WIREMAN (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MODULE – I – HOME APPLIANCES
    3. MODULE – II – AIR CIRCULATING
    4. MODULE – III – PUMPING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL WIREMAN (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SAFETY ISSUES
    2. APPLIED SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS
    3. POWER SYSTEM
    4. USE OF TOOLS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • BASIC COMPUTER
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. MS-OFFICE
    3. DOS
    4. INTERNET & TALLY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • ELEMENTARY TEACHER TRAINING (1ST SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. INDIAN SOCIETY & PRIMARY EDUCATION
    2. EDUCATION EVALUATION
    3. EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
    4. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
    5. PRACTICAL :- EDUCATION
  • ELEMENTARY TEACHER TRAINING (2ND SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    2. HINDI (LANGUAGE)
    3. MATHEMATICS
    4. ARTS
    5. PRACTICAL :- ARTS
    1. EGIONAL LANGUAGE
  • ELEMENTARY TEACHER TRAINING (3RD SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING & TEACHING
    2. SOCIAL SERVICE
    3. ENGLISH (LANGUAGE)
    4. SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
    5. PRACTICAL SOCIAL SERVICE
  • ELEMENTARY TEACHER TRAINING (4TH SEMESTER)
    Subjects
    1. ENVIRONMENT SOCIAL STUDY
    2. HEALTH- INDIVIDUAL/SCHOOL
    3. WORK EDUCATION
    4. MUSIC
    5. SCHOOL EXPERIENCE PROG.
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN COMPUTER APPLICATION
    Subjects
    1.FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
    2. OS(DOS,WINXP,WIN7)
    3. MS-OFFICE
    4. INTERNET & HTML
    5. ANTIVIRUS
    6. C,C++
  • DIPLOMA IN CLASSICAL DANCE (KATHANK/BHARATNATYAM)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. BHAVANG
    3. TALARANG
    4. STAGE PERFORMANCE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • Hotel and Tourism Management(1st year)
    Subjects
    1. TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY STUDIES
    2. PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS FOR TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY
    3. INTRODUCTION TO TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MARKETING AND MANAGEMENT
    4. HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN THE TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • Hotel and Tourism Management(2nd year)
    Subjects
    1. FOOD AND BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT
    2. FINANCIAL ANALYSIS FOR TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY AND HOTEL OPERATIONS
    3. TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT
    4. TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY SALES AND PROMOTION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. EXPORT OFFICE PRACTICE
    3. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
    4. MANGEMENT THEORY & PRACTICE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN NUTRITION AND DIET
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIET
    3. FOOD SCIENCE
    4. PHYSIOLOGY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN TALLY
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. ERP 9
    3. MS WORD
    4. BANKING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
    Subjects
    1. SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
    2. FIRE SCIENCE AND FIRE TECHNOLOGY
    3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING
    4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
    5. PRACTICAL
  • COURSE ON COMPUTER CONCEPTS (CCC)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER AND GUI BASED OPERATING SYSTEM
    2. ELEMENTS OF WORD PROCESSING AND SPREADSHEET
    3. COMPUTER COMMUNICATION AND INTERNET
    4. WWW ,WEB BROWSE AND COLLABORATION
    5. MAKING SMALL PRESENTATIONS AND COMMUNICATION
    6. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MONTESSORI (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. CHILD DEVELOPMENT
    2. EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
    3. MONTESSORI EDUCATION
    4. LANGUAGE & COMMUNICATIONS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MONTESSORI (FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
    2. NUTRITION & HEALTH
    3. PARENT COUNSELLING
    4. SKILLS DEVELOPMENT
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COMPUTER COURSE (C AND C++)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO C AND C++
    2. CONTROL STRUCTURE
    3. FUNCTIONS AND FILE MANAGEMENT
    4. PROGRAMMING AND OPERATION
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN COMPUTER SOFTWARE
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER
    2. DOS
    3. MS OFFICE
    4. COMMUNICATION SKILL
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN TEXTILE DESIGNING
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. COREL DRAW
    3. SALIENT FEATURES
    4. APPLICATIONS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MARKETING (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. ADVERTISING AND SALES PROMOTION
    2. MANAGEMENT OF SERVICES
    3. MARKETING RESEARCH
    4. INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
    5. INTERNATIONAL MARKETING
    6. CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR
    7. BRAND MANAGEMENT
    8. RURAL MARKETING
  • ADVANCE DIPLOMA/DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MARKETING (2ND/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM
    2. LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN
    3. MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEMS
    4. STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
    5. PROJECT MANAGEMENT
    6. ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT
    7. CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
    8. MASTER\’S THESIS
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN COOKING/COOKERY
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. METHODS OF COOKING
    3. FOOD SAFETY
    4. INGREDIENTS IN COOKING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF SOCIAL WORK
    2. APPROACH TO SOCIAL WORK
    3. SOCIAL PROBLEMS IN INDIA
    4. SOCIAL WELFARE MODELS
    5. SOCIAL WORK EDUCATION
    6. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. HINDI AND ENGLISH
    2. CORRUPTION AND SOCIAL WORK
    3. LABOUR WELFARE IN INDIA
    4. SOCIAL WORK INTERVENTIONS
    5. CRIME AND SOCIAL WORK
    6. SOCIAL – ECONOMIC INTERFACE
  • DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF JOURNALISM
    2. JOURNALISM ETHICS
    3. JOURNALISM LAW
    4. BROADCAST & DIGITAL JOURNALISM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. LITRATURE, LANGUAGE & ARTS FOR JOURNALISTS
    2. MULTI-MEDIA JOURNALISM
    3. PHOTOJOURNALISM
    4. REPORTING & NEWS WRITING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ELECTRICIAN (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS OF AUTOMOBILE ELECTRICIAN
    2. VOLTAGE WIRING AND LIGHTING SYSTEMS
    3. APPLIED MATHEMATICS, ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
    4. REPAIRING AND SECURITY SYSTEM
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ELECTRICIAN (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. AUTOMOBILE MAINTENANCE AND POLLUTION CONTROL
    2. CONTROL SYSTEMS
    3. AUTOMOBILE PETROL AND DIESEL ENGINES
    4. QUALITY CONTROL AND CUSTOMER SERVICE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN MACHINE TECHNICIAN
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. USE OF TOOLS
    3. INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENT
    4. CONTROL THEORY
    5. PRACTICAL
  • CERTIFICATE COURSE IN PANCHAKARMA
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION
    2. SHAREER VIVECHANA IN RELATION WITH PANCHAKARMA
    3. BASTI KARMA
    4. RAKTA MOKSHANA
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SUPPORT (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. INTRODUCTION TO PC REPAIR
    2. MS OFFICE & PC OPERATING SYSTEMS
    3. CUSTOMER SERVICE
    4. BUSINESS ENGLISH
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SUPPORT (2ND YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. PC HARDWARE 1
    2. PC HARDWARE 2
    3. TROUBLESHOOTING
    4. NETWORK PROTOCOLS & INTERNETWORKING
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER HARDWARE AND PERIPHERAL (6 MONTHS)
    Subjects
    1. KNOWLEDGE OF COMPUTER SYSTEM
    2. INFORMATION ABOUT BUSES (ADDRESS BUS, DATA BUS, CONTROL BUS)
    3. CONCEPTS OF MEMORY
    4. INSTALLATION OF OS (WIN /98/2000/XP/VISTA/WIN 7/ WIN 8 )
    5. INSTALLATION OF PERIPHERALS (MONITOR,LED, MODEM,FLOPPY DRIVES , CD-ROM)
    6. NETWORKING WITH PAIR TO PAIR
    7. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN OPTOMETRY TECHNOLOGY (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. OCULAR ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY
    3. MICROBIOLOGY, PATHOLOGY & PHARMACOLOGY
    4. PHYSICAL, GEOMETRIC &VISUAL OPTICS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN OPTOMETRY TECHNOLOGY (2ND/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. OPTOMETRIC OPTICS
    2. CONTACT LENSES, LOW VISION AIDS
    3. OCULAR DISEASES
    4. OPTOMETRIC INSTRUMENTS
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN SAFETY SUPERVISOR (1ST YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FUNDAMENTALS
    2. SAFETY MANAGEMENT
    3. INDUSTRIAL SAFETY
    4. FIRE SCIENCE
    5. PRACTICAL
  • DIPLOMA IN SAFETY SUPERVISOR (2ND/FINAL YEAR)
    Subjects
    1. FIRE TECHNOLOGY
    2. EMERGENCY PLANNING
    3. CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SAFETY
    4. COMMUNICATION, SKILLS AND FIRST AID
    5. PRACTICAL
  • NURSERY PRIMARY TEACHER TRAINING
    Subjects
    1. PRINCIPAL OF EDUCATION
    2. EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    3. TEACHING METHODS & MATERIAL
    4. SCHOOL ORGANISATION
    5. CHILD PSYCHOLOGY, CARE & HEALTH
    6. PRACTICALS
  • DIPLOMA IN AUTOCAD
    Subjects